Bristol Zoo

Bristol Zoo Voucher Codes & Deals — Up to 40% Off | October 2026

bristolzoo.org.uk
Published offers
15 offers
Verified offers
2 verified
Largest shown
50%
Updated
23 October 2026

Voucher codes & offers

We may earn a commission when you use our links, at no extra cost to you. Learn more.CouponDock is an independent voucher and deal discovery website. We are not the retailer and are not affiliated with or endorsed by this brand unless expressly stated.

About Bristol Zoo

Discover the wonders of the animal kingdom at Bristol Zoo, a vibrant tourist attraction offering an unforgettable experience for all ages. Explore diverse animal exhibits, from majestic lions to playful meerkats, all housed in thoughtfully designed enclosures that mimic natural habitats. Bristol Zoo is committed to conservation and education, providing engaging programs and interactive displays that bring the natural world to life. Whether you're planning a family day out, an educational trip, or a leisurely weekend exploration, Bristol Zoo promises a day filled with discovery and delight. For those looking to save on their visit, keep an eye out for a **discount code** or **voucher code** for Bristol Zoo on our site to make your adventure even more affordable.

Ways to save at Bristol Zoo

Unlock Buy One, Get One Free Offers

Keep an eye out for 'Buy One, Get One Free' or BOGO deals on Bristol Zoo tickets. These offers can significantly reduce the cost for pairs of visitors, making a day out more affordable.

Save with Group and School Visit Rates

Bristol Zoo offers reduced rates for school groups and larger parties. Planning an educational trip or a group outing? Inquire about these special tariffs to make your booking more economical.

Take Advantage of Seasonal Discounts

Bristol Zoo provides discounts during specific times of the year, such as Halloween. Check their website for promotions that run during these periods to secure cheaper admission tickets.

Student Discounts Available

If you're a student, you can access a 25% discount on tickets for Bristol Zoo. Make sure to have your student identification ready when purchasing your admission.

Consider Membership for Frequent Visits

For those who plan to visit Bristol Zoo multiple times a year, explore their membership options. While not explicitly detailed as a discount, the context suggests that memberships can lead to recurrent visitation patterns, potentially offering better value over time compared to single-day tickets.

Frequently asked questions

What are the current Bristol Zoo discount codes and deals available?
You can find current Bristol Zoo discount codes and deals offering savings of up to 40% off tickets. Look out for special offers like "Buy One Get One Free" vouchers, or specific discount codes such as ZOOPROJECT or WILDEXPERIENCE for percentage-based savings. For the most up-to-date information on active Bristol Zoo vouchers and promotions, it's always a good idea to check their official website directly. You might also find exclusive offers by signing up for their newsletter.
Can I get a free child ticket at Bristol Zoo, and how do I claim it?
While specific free child ticket offers are not consistently detailed, Bristol Zoo does frequently provide voucher codes and discounts. It's advisable to check the Bristol Zoo website directly for any current promotions that might include free child admission or family packages. You can also look for general discount codes that may be applicable to all ticket types.
Are there any specific Bristol Zoo voucher codes for students or group bookings?
Yes, Bristol Zoo offers discounts for students and group bookings. You can find a 25% off voucher code specifically for students, and there's also a £24 discount available for school visits and group bookings. These offers can help make your visit more affordable.
How can I find the best Bristol Zoo offers, including potential BOGO deals?
To find the best Bristol Zoo offers, including potential BOGO deals, look for specific voucher codes or online sales that are frequently offered. Bristol Zoo often provides discounts such as "Buy One Ticket, Get One FREE" promotions, which are great for families or groups. Keep an eye out for limited-time offers that might include up to 40% off tickets or special discounts for students and group bookings. Signing up for their newsletter or checking their events page can also reveal exclusive deals and sales events throughout the year.
What should I do if my Bristol Zoo voucher code isn't working?
If your Bristol Zoo voucher code isn't working, first double-check that you've entered it correctly, as the letters can sometimes be tricky. It's also possible the discount code has expired or is only valid for specific items or categories, or perhaps it requires a minimum purchase amount. Some voucher codes may also have a redemption limit or be intended for single use only.
Does Bristol Zoo offer special discounts during Halloween or other seasonal events?
Bristol Zoo does offer seasonal discounts, including specific promotions around Halloween. These special event discounts typically run for a limited time, for example, from October 28th to November 1st. It's always a good idea to check the official Bristol Zoo website for the most current information on when these seasonal offers are available and any associated voucher codes.

Related retailers

Popular retailers